Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,369851
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,9882,478
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,458906
Ze DocaBrazil 11,8947,391
ZhengzhouChina 4,3032,674
ZhijiangChina 4,4062,738
ZagrebCroatia 3,7892,354
ZugspitzeGermany 4,1182,559
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,6842,289
ZahedanIran 1,552965
ZanjanIran 1,528949
ZacatecasMexico 12,5627,806
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,7872,353
ZinderNiger 6,1763,838
ZhobPakistan 1,388862
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,8974,286
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,8994,287
ZamoscPoland 3,1891,982
Zielona GoraPoland 3,7162,309
ZigalovoRussia 3,1931,984
ZiganskRussia 4,3442,700
ZyryankaRussia 5,5713,462
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,2263,248
ZurichSwitzerland 4,2962,669
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0453,756
ZonguldakTurkey 2,6661,656
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,3291,447
ZitomirUkraine 2,7971,738
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,5061,557
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,5241,568
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0756,882
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0666,255
ZambeziZambia 7,5694,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -