Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6731,039
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,427887
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,447899
YaoundeCameroon 6,7774,211
YokoCameroon 6,5724,084
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,1625,693
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2715,140
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4395,866
YanjiChina 5,1583,205
YichangChina 4,3352,694
YinchuanChina 3,5252,190
YiningChina 1,371852
YariguiesColombia 13,0228,092
YamasaDominican Republic 11,7027,272
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6547,242
YazdIran 1,531951
YakushimaJapan 5,9193,678
YamagataJapan 6,2063,856
YamaguchiJapan 5,7573,578
YokkaichiJapan 6,1123,798
YokohamaJapan 6,3193,926
YonagoJapan 5,8323,624
YonagunijimaJapan 5,6793,529
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,9714,953
YeMyanmar 4,4422,760
YolaNigeria 6,2643,892
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,4313,375
YurimaguasPeru 14,3478,915
YekaterinburgRussia 1,540957
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,9073,670
YerbentTurkmenistan 641399
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0286,231
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3895,213
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2056,341
York, PaUsa 9,9876,206
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,9966,211
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5867,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -