Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,0997,518
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9844,340
WilliamtownAustralia 12,2437,608
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,8936,769
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6315,985
WoomeraAustralia 11,0696,878
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1875,709
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3595,194
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,7646,068
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4705,263
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3305,177
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,6596,002
Windsor, OnCanada 9,9706,196
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5135,911
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4035,843
WillemstadCuraçao 12,2487,611
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7617,308
WajimaJapan 5,9953,725
WakamatsuJapan 6,2183,864
WakayamaJapan 6,0443,756
WakkanaiJapan 5,9143,675
WajirKenya 5,1943,228
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,9395,555
WindhoekNamibia 8,7575,442
WaihiNew Zealand 14,3318,905
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,5059,014
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,4678,990
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3528,919
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,4398,972
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,5029,012
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,4828,999
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,4268,964
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,4298,966
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0588,736
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,5219,023
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,4178,959
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,4488,978
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,5379,033
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,4498,979
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2408,849
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,4688,990
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,4068,952
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,4538,982
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,4578,984
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,2428,850
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2798,873
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2968,883
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2038,826
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,3618,924
WintonNew Zealand 14,2308,843
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1878,816
WarsawPoland 3,3432,078
WroclawPoland 3,6282,255
WonsanSouth Korea 5,1743,215
Wad MedaniSudan 4,3412,697
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8572,397
WauSudan 5,2943,290
WaddingtonUk 4,7642,960
Waco, TxUsa 11,4927,141
Wake IslandUsa 9,5065,907
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,7456,677
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3656,441
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,7416,675
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0956,273
Walnut, IlUsa 10,2056,342
Warren, OhUsa 10,0346,235
Warren, PaUsa 9,8636,129
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5496,555
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,1026,278
Washington, IaUsa 10,3626,439
Washington, InUsa 10,4356,485
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,0496,866
Watertown, NyUsa 9,5545,937
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0406,239
Watertown, WiUsa 10,0746,260
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,0836,266
Waverly, OhUsa 10,3066,405
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,0776,883
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,2296,978
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,8836,763
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,3817,072
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,0766,883
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,1356,298
West Chester, PaUsa 9,9486,182
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,4417,110
West Point, GaUsa 10,9916,830
West Point, NyUsa 9,7696,071
White Hall, IlUsa 10,5226,538
Whitestown, InUsa 10,3016,401
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,2647,000
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8446,738
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8746,136
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,8066,094
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,2846,390
Williamson, WvUsa 10,3746,446
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,8606,127
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7916,084
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,9486,182
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,9656,192
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,5926,582
Windsor, IlUsa 10,4946,521
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,3166,410
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,1176,287
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,6676,628
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7676,069
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,7426,675
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3097,028
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,6416,612
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,1566,311
Wooster, OhUsa 10,0866,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -