Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,6852,290
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,4639,609
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,2259,461
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,5829,683
ViennaAustria 3,7072,304
VitebskBelarus 2,7791,727
VassourasBrazil 13,1188,152
VicosaBrazil 12,9388,040
VitoriaBrazil 12,7047,894
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,3647,683
VarnaBulgaria 2,9271,819
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,2175,727
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7216,041
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2625,756
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,2755,764
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,7806,077
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,8086,095
ValdiviaChile 16,49810,252
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,40010,191
VallenarChile 15,6989,755
ValparaisoChile 16,0059,946
VanguardiaColombia 13,2758,249
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,7778,561
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,9872,477
VestervigDenmark 4,1472,577
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,7207,283
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,6587,244
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,6917,265
VilsandiEstonia 3,3582,087
VaasaFinland 3,4962,173
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5653,458
VeravalIndia 2,5371,576
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,3442,078
ValentiaIreland 5,4313,375
VeniceItaly 4,0702,529
VeronaItaly 4,1852,601
VicenzaItaly 4,1302,566
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,1962,608
ViterboItaly 4,1952,607
VolterraItaly 4,2522,642
VientianeLaos 4,5472,826
VarenaLithuania 3,1181,938
VilniusLithuania 3,0881,919
VeracruzMexico 12,8057,957
VlissingenNetherlands 4,5362,819
VaernesNorway 4,0332,506
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,1072,552
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,5452,203
VillarricaParaguay 14,3778,934
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,0741,910
VanavaraRussia 3,1671,968
VasileviciRussia 2,7411,703
Velikie LukiRussia 2,7911,734
VerhojanskRussia 4,7792,970
ViljujskRussia 4,2282,627
VitimRussia 3,7022,300
Vize IslandRussia 4,0762,533
VladivostokRussia 5,3253,309
VolgogradRussia 1,6461,023
VologdaRussia 2,4461,520
VoronezRussia 2,0971,303
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3843,967
VytegraRussia 2,7121,685
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,3863,347
ValenciaSpain 5,2913,288
ValladolidSpain 5,5083,423
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,7633,581
VisbySweden 3,5472,204
VanTurkey 1,8361,141
ValleyUk 5,0203,119
VinnitsaUkraine 2,8041,743
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9306,792
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0935,029
Valentine, NeUsa 10,3326,421
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,1186,287
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,2796,388
Vevay, InUsa 10,4016,463
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,2496,990
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7837,322
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,0196,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -