Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,40610,195
UaupesBrazil 13,2058,206
UbatubaBrazil 13,3038,267
UberabaBrazil 13,2788,251
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5755,328
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,8741,165
UpernavikGreenland 6,3453,943
UummannaqGreenland 6,3903,971
UdineItaly 3,9882,478
Ustica IslandItaly 4,2592,647
UenoJapan 6,0893,784
UnzendakeJapan 5,7463,571
UrakawaJapan 6,1643,830
UshibukaJapan 5,7593,579
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2693,896
UwajimaJapan 5,8983,665
UkmergeLithuania 3,1201,939
UtenaLithuania 3,0731,910
UlaangomMongolia 2,2351,389
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3122,058
UlgiiMongolia 2,0661,284
UliastaiMongolia 2,5681,596
UmnugoviMongolia 2,1971,365
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,6012,238
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,5303,436
UfaRussia 1,426886
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9052,427
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3362,073
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2903,908
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,4332,133
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5881,608
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6014,102
Ust-MajaRussia 4,9123,053
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8943,663
Umm BeninSudan 4,4312,754
UmeňSweden 3,5942,233
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,9343,066
Udon ThaniThailand 4,6112,865
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,3962,732
UrfaTurkey 2,2641,407
UsakTurkey 2,9551,836
Uman’Ukraine 2,6851,668
UzgorodUkraine 3,2692,032
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,0996,276
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,1026,278
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3616,438
Urbana, OhUsa 10,2186,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -