Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,179733
TiranaAlbania 3,6292,255
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,8083,609
TebessaAlgeria 4,8222,997
TimimounAlgeria 5,8063,608
TindoufAlgeria 6,5814,090
TouggourtAlgeria 5,1133,177
TrelewArgentina 15,9929,938
TucumanArgentina 15,1579,419
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9646,192
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,9636,191
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,8496,120
TibooburraAustralia 11,2947,018
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8696,754
TshaneBotswana 8,6385,368
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6267,846
TarauacaBrazil 14,1778,810
TauaBrazil 11,6587,245
TefeBrazil 13,3358,286
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6257,845
TeresinaBrazil 11,7827,321
TiriosBrazil 12,2257,597
TorresBrazil 14,0638,739
TracuateuaBrazil 11,7997,332
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,6578,487
TriunfoBrazil 11,6147,217
TucuruiBrazil 12,2257,597
TuriacuBrazil 11,7287,288
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3564,571
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0925,650
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4225,234
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1285,672
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5395,306
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8855,521
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5185,914
Timmins, OnCanada 9,2805,767
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7126,035
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,7146,036
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,7176,038
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5995,965
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9555,565
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,6735,389
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,40910,197
TaiyuanChina 4,0762,533
TaoyuanChina 5,4943,414
TengchongChina 3,6892,293
TønderDenmark 4,1272,565
TylstrupDenmark 4,0462,514
TystofteDenmark 3,9682,466
TamayoDominican Republic 11,8047,335
TahrirEgypt 3,2692,031
TantaEgypt 3,2362,011
TallinEstonia 3,2292,007
TartuEstonia 3,0911,921
TampereFinland 3,3422,077
TurkuFinland 3,3882,105
ToulonFrance 4,6402,883
ToulouseFrance 4,9603,082
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7749,802
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,21810,078
TchibanGabon 7,3774,584
TbilisiGeorgia 1,596992
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3682,714
TamaleGhana 7,2914,531
ThessalonikiGreece 3,4052,116
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,5702,219
TimehriGuyana 12,0357,479
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0268,094
TelaHonduras 12,8667,995
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,0462,514
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,0462,514
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,8524,879
TabrizIran 1,6201,007
TeheranIran 1,390864
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8551,774
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,8622,400
TarvisioItaly 3,9502,455
TermoliItaly 3,9822,475
TorinoItaly 4,4322,754
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,4322,754
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,3502,703
TrevicoItaly 3,9992,485
TrevisoItaly 4,0792,535
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,9602,461
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,4352,756
TabouIvory Coast 8,1925,091
TadotsuJapan 5,9303,685
TakadaJapan 6,1143,800
TakamatsuJapan 5,9523,699
TakayamaJapan 6,0933,786
TanegashimaJapan 5,9243,681
TatenoJapan 6,3183,926
TateyamaJapan 6,3623,953
TokushimaJapan 6,0073,733
TokyoJapan 6,3133,923
TomakomaiJapan 6,0513,760
TottoriJapan 5,8993,666
ToyamaJapan 6,0573,764
ToyookaJapan 5,9413,692
TsuJapan 6,1203,803
TsurugaJapan 6,0303,747
TsuyamaJapan 5,9053,670
TurgayKazakhstan 724450
TripoliLebanon 2,6391,640
TobrukLibya 3,7392,323
TripoliLibya 4,5652,837
TelsiaiLithuania 3,2872,043
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9824,338
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7884,839
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6934,780
ThyoloMalawi 7,2324,494
TawauMalaysia 6,7954,223
TessalitMali 6,3493,945
TimbuktuMali 6,9174,298
TombMali 6,9194,300
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4724,643
TacubayaMexico 12,8587,990
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,5237,782
TarialanMongolia 2,9441,830
TosontsengelMongolia 2,6681,658
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9151,811
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,2592,025
TangierMorocco 5,9113,673
TarfayaMorocco 6,9504,319
TazaMorocco 5,8493,635
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,9212,436
TaungooMyanmar 4,0342,507
ThandweMyanmar 3,9292,441
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6007,830
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,3808,936
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,3128,894
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2858,877
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,4919,005
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,3678,928
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,4208,961
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,3748,932
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1528,794
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,3318,905
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2788,872
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,3308,905
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,4418,974
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,3358,908
TemukaNew Zealand 14,3458,914
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3448,914
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2738,869
TahouaNiger 6,3883,969
TillaberyNiger 6,7444,191
TaejonNorth Korea 5,3143,302
TromsoNorway 3,8912,418
TrondheimNorway 4,0572,521
ThumraitOman 2,9941,861
TacnaPeru 14,9389,283
TarapotoPeru 14,4198,960
TrujilloPeru 14,7409,159
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,7934,221
TorunPoland 3,5032,177
TimisoaraRomania 3,3902,106
TambovRussia 2,0071,247
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15999
TaraRussia 1,6851,047
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,5631,593
TermezRussia 700435
TernejRussia 5,5773,466
TobolskRussia 1,6901,050
TomskRussia 2,0781,291
Tot’MaRussia 2,3701,473
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2371,390
TuapseRussia 2,0291,261
TuraRussia 3,2502,019
TurukhanskRussia 2,9061,806
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2632,028
TortosaSpain 5,1523,202
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,1812,598
TokerSudan 3,7112,306
TartousSyria 2,6091,621
TaipeiTaiwan 5,5193,430
TaboraTanzania 6,2283,870
TakThailand 4,3902,728
TrangThailand 5,2443,259
TabligboTogo 7,3214,549
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8007,333
TunisTunisia 4,5812,847
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,002623
TireeUk 5,0683,149
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,7742,967
TernopilUkraine 3,0161,874
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,6689,115
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,0086,841
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8934,905
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0266,852
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,2296,978
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,4137,092
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,4156,472
Taunton, MaUsa 9,5625,942
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5606,562
Temple, TxUsa 11,5507,178
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,5177,157
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,1976,958
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,0966,274
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2806,388
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,0676,256
Tooele, UtUsa 10,7046,652
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6526,620
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7916,084
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,0256,851
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,9196,164
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,6207,221
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9676,815
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0566,871
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7146,037
TashkentUzbekistan 456283
TumeremoVenezuela 12,1927,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -