Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 731454
ShkoderAlbania 3,6232,251
SkikdaAlgeria 4,8443,010
SaltaArgentina 15,0499,352
San AntonioArgentina 15,8909,874
San LuisArgentina 15,6359,716
San RafaelArgentina 15,8719,862
Santa RosaArgentina 15,6379,717
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,1449,411
SarmientoArgentina 16,35810,165
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2767,628
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2727,626
SalzburgAustria 3,9612,462
SakiAzerbaijan 1,428887
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,340833
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,327825
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,5184,672
SaveBenin 7,1324,432
Santa CruzBolivia 14,3668,927
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,6542,271
SalvadorBrazil 12,0307,476
Santa MariaBrazil 14,4058,951
SantaremBrazil 12,5097,773
SantosBrazil 13,4378,350
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,4338,347
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,6317,849
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,5377,169
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,0128,707
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,4318,968
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,2078,207
Sao LuisBrazil 11,7047,273
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5507,799
São PauloBrazil 13,4328,347
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,3698,308
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,1068,766
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,9767,442
SerrinhaBrazil 11,9647,435
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,9618,054
SobralBrazil 11,4777,132
SoureBrazil 11,8977,393
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,3687,686
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,6029,074
SurubimBrazil 11,4167,094
SadovoBulgaria 3,1951,985
SandanskiBulgaria 3,3462,079
SofiaBulgaria 3,3022,052
SiemreapCambodia 5,0173,117
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,8675,510
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7176,038
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,0165,603
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1855,708
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2494,504
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,8095,474
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3825,830
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,5865,957
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1855,086
Scott, SkCanada 9,3755,826
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,5825,333
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,9715,574
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,2485,747
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4244,613
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4395,866
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3915,836
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0685,635
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0665,634
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,3975,218
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8225,482
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5975,964
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5985,964
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6735,389
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1704,455
SalCape Verde 8,5285,299
SantiagoChile 16,0009,943
SewellChile 16,0059,946
ShanghaiChina 5,1283,187
ShantouChina 5,2383,255
ShenyangChina 4,7552,955
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,9228,030
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6627,868
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3018,265
SibenikCroatia 3,8542,395
SplitCroatia 3,8192,373
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,7502,330
StudsgårdDenmark 4,1152,557
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6687,251
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6957,268
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,6407,233
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,6677,250
SamanaDominican Republic 11,6227,222
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,7277,288
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,7027,272
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,7527,303
San JuanDominican Republic 11,7667,311
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,6567,243
SanchezDominican Republic 11,6387,232
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6777,256
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,7107,277
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,7267,286
San GabrielEcuador 13,8638,614
SalloumEgypt 3,6552,272
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7742,345
SohagEgypt 3,4702,156
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1391,951
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1428,166
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6849,746
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4942,171
StrasbourgFrance 4,3302,691
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,7787,319
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,8137,341
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8801,168
SchleswigGermany 4,0882,540
StuttgartGermany 4,2142,619
SamosGreece 3,1971,987
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3422,077
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,5272,192
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6054,105
SiguiriGuinea 7,8064,851
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0158,087
SzegedHungary 3,4682,155
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,7062,303
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6163,490
SagarIndia 2,5201,566
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,357844
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,0885,647
SemnanIran 1,258782
ShahroudIran 1,096681
ShirazIran 1,8391,143
ShannonIreland 5,3183,304
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,4732,780
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,9192,435
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8012,362
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2952,669
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,5352,818
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9762,471
SigonellaItaly 4,1792,597
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0495,002
SagaJapan 5,7183,553
SaigoJapan 5,7883,597
SakaiJapan 5,8183,615
SakataJapan 6,1313,810
SapporoJapan 6,0123,736
SaseboJapan 5,6793,529
SendaiJapan 6,2473,882
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,9653,707
ShimonosekiJapan 5,7283,559
ShinjoJapan 6,1753,837
ShionomisakiJapan 6,1373,813
ShirakawaJapan 6,2613,891
ShizuokaJapan 6,2513,884
SumotoJapan 6,0173,739
SuttsuJapan 5,9463,695
SuwaJapan 6,1653,831
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,66310,354
SavannakhetLaos 4,8122,990
SiauliaiLithuania 3,2202,001
SiluteLithuania 3,3292,069
SkopjeMacedonia 3,4602,150
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5484,069
SalimaMalawi 7,0154,359
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,6754,148
SibuMalaysia 6,5214,052
SanMali 7,3154,545
SegouMali 7,4164,609
SikassoMali 7,5314,680
St. BrandonMauritius 6,6454,129
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,0958,138
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1271,943
SainshandMongolia 3,6172,248
SafiMorocco 6,3753,962
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6344,122
SittweMyanmar 3,6882,292
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3188,897
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,2932,668
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4352,756
SaiqOman 2,3161,439
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,0601,901
SurOman 2,3351,451
SialkotPakistan 1,483921
SibbiPakistan 1,545960
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,4939,006
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,0949,380
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,9404,313
SandomierzPoland 3,2942,047
SniezkaPoland 3,7132,308
SuwalkiPoland 3,2202,001
SzczecinPoland 3,7662,340
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0723,773
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2724,519
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,4977,145
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,1794,461
Satu MareRomania 3,2332,009
SibiuRomania 3,1731,972
SulinaRomania 2,7461,707
SadrinskRussia 1,437893
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,9501,833
SalekhardRussia 2,6041,618
SaratovRussia 1,6581,030
SejmcanRussia 5,7473,571
SelagoncyRussia 3,9372,447
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5204,051
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4082,739
SmolenskRussia 2,6531,649
SociRussia 1,9791,230
SortovalaRussia 3,0141,873
SuntarRussia 4,0112,492
SurgutRussia 2,1031,307
SverdlovskRussia 1,544959
SyktyvkarRussia 2,2451,395
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,3567,057
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4184,610
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3913,350
SingaporeSingapore 6,0823,780
SliacSlovakia 3,4972,173
SeoulSouth Korea 5,2193,243
SineijuSouth Korea 4,8953,042
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,5973,478
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,2273,248
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,3493,324
SevilleSpain 5,8163,614
SennarSudan 4,4092,740
ShambatSudan 4,2902,666
ShendiSudan 4,1412,573
StenseleSweden 3,7782,348
StockholmSweden 3,5892,230
StorlienSweden 3,9732,469
SundsvallSweden 3,6912,294
SantisSwitzerland 4,2432,637
SongeaTanzania 6,6594,138
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,7252,936
SongkhlaThailand 5,3383,317
Suphan BuriThailand 4,6642,898
Surat ThaniThailand 5,0683,149
SurinThailand 4,8663,024
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1114,419
SokodeTogo 7,1624,451
SfaxTunisia 4,6532,891
SousseTunisia 4,6002,859
SamsunTurkey 2,3071,434
SiirtTurkey 1,9721,226
SivasTurkey 2,2971,428
SaragtTurkmenistan 782486
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2513,263
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,9903,101
SarataUkraine 2,7421,704
SarnyUkraine 2,9521,834
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4111,498
SumyUkraine 2,3871,484
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1371,328
SaltoUruguay 14,8549,231
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9156,783
Safford, AzUsa 11,5287,164
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,3595,816
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,3887,077
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5596,561
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4926,520
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0886,269
Salem, InUsa 10,4056,465
Salem, OrUsa 10,1966,336
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,6766,634
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5867,200
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7457,298
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5767,193
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0096,841
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,4977,144
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3087,027
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7466,056
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4257,100
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3237,036
Santuck, ScUsa 10,6796,636
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,5815,954
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,9386,797
Scott City, KsUsa 10,8716,755
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4856,515
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4056,465
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9026,153
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9206,164
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8746,757
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,7506,059
Selma, AlUsa 11,1646,937
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,7286,045
Seymour, InUsa 10,4056,465
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,4766,510
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2016,339
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,3207,034
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3096,406
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1886,331
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1346,297
Southport, NcUsa 10,6226,601
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6036,589
Spencer, WvUsa 10,2376,361
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4836,514
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9196,164
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8476,119
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4236,477
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,7986,710
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7634,824
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9246,167
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5586,561
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7416,053
Stamford, CtUsa 9,7696,071
State College, PaUsa 9,9416,178
State University, MsUsa 11,1246,912
State University, NmUsa 11,6127,216
Staunton, VaUsa 10,2516,370
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,6736,632
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4686,505
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9856,826
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2606,375
Storrs, CtUsa 9,6195,977
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,0526,868
Summerville, ScUsa 10,8096,717
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0936,272
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6006,587
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4536,495
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,6455,994
SamarkandUzbekistan 448278
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,8637,993
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,5417,793
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,4017,706
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9104,294
SocotraYemen 3,5392,199
SenangaZambia 7,8054,850
SerenjeZambia 7,1664,453
SeshekeZambia 7,8814,898
SolweziZambia 7,2604,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -