Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,1289,401
ReconquistaArgentina 14,8599,233
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,4559,604
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,46310,231
RivadaviaArgentina 14,7959,194
RosarioArgentina 15,1659,424
RichmondAustralia 12,2237,596
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4627,123
RecifeBrazil 11,3687,064
RemansoBrazil 12,0697,500
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,1118,769
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,1138,149
Rio NegroBrazil 13,8628,614
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,3918,322
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4145,850
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3285,796
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5525,936
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5555,937
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8194,238
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5485,933
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9765,578
RuoqiangChina 2,0421,269
Rafael NunezColombia 12,8007,954
RandersDenmark 4,0432,512
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,7927,328
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,6247,224
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,15111,279
RumipambaEcuador 14,0618,738
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0221,878
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1641,966
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1811,977
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,7447,298
RostockGermany 3,9272,440
RhodesGreece 3,1611,964
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2773,279
ReykhólarIceland 5,5803,467
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6143,488
RamsarIran 1,353841
RashtIran 1,405873
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1643,209
RadicofaniItaly 4,2012,610
Resia PassItaly 4,1692,591
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0972,546
RivoltoItaly 4,0052,488
Rolle PassItaly 4,0902,541
RomeItaly 4,1792,597
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,2052,613
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,9772,471
RumoiJapan 5,9863,720
RigaLatvia 3,2001,989
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,2242,004
RodriguesMauritius 6,9874,342
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,7851,730
RabatMorocco 6,0753,775
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,1972,608
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1725,078
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,3618,924
RangioraNew Zealand 14,3928,944
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,2828,875
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1998,824
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,4118,955
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,4088,953
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2678,865
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,3128,894
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,5509,042
RivasNicaragua 13,2348,223
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,7701,100
RebolyRussia 3,1261,942
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9651,221
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,6051,619
RagaSudan 5,3793,343
RashadSudan 4,7242,935
RenkSudan 4,6242,873
RumbekSudan 5,2703,275
RanongThailand 4,9573,081
Roi EtThailand 4,7812,971
RizeTurkey 1,9731,226
RepetekTurkmenistan 519322
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,7021,679
RomnyUkraine 2,4711,535
RovnoUkraine 2,9831,854
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0941,301
RochaUruguay 14,7339,155
Racine, WiUsa 10,0696,257
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,4686,505
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,2386,362
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,2376,361
Reading, PaUsa 9,9126,159
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7296,667
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1736,322
Redding, CaUsa 10,6906,643
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4357,106
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8166,721
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2276,355
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,2486,368
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,2486,368
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,3686,443
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0646,254
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,7036,030
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2376,361
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1616,314
Rockville, InUsa 10,3316,420
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3246,416
Rome, GaUsa 10,8886,766
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5905,960
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4086,468
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4397,108
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,0466,243
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4436,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -