Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 912567
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,378856
QubaAzerbaijan 1,315817
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,5077,151
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,8194,238
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,1075,659
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,3005,779
QuinteroChile 16,0329,963
QingdaoChina 4,7722,965
QiqiharChina 4,5722,841
QuitoEcuador 13,9758,684
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,2048,827
QuettaPakistan 1,452902
Quanah, TxUsa 11,2536,993
Quitman, GaUsa 11,1616,935
Quang TriVietnam 4,9863,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -