Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9058,640
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4392,759
ParanaArgentina 15,0779,369
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,6839,124
PehuajoArgentina 15,4129,577
PergaminoArgentina 15,2029,446
PigeArgentina 15,5369,654
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,3459,536
PosadasArgentina 14,4438,975
PresidenciaArgentina 14,7749,181
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,8989,879
Punta IndioArgentina 15,0179,332
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8646,129
Port HedlandAustralia 8,9775,579
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2554,508
ParakouBenin 7,0184,361
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,6187,219
ParacatuBrazil 13,0138,086
ParanaBrazil 12,7507,923
ParanaguaBrazil 13,7208,526
ParanaibaBrazil 13,5408,414
ParintinsBrazil 12,6827,881
ParnaibaBrazil 11,5457,174
Passo FundoBrazil 14,2108,830
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,0838,130
PaulistanaBrazil 11,8787,381
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,7377,293
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,4727,750
PeixeBrazil 12,7697,935
PetrolinaBrazil 11,9197,407
PicosBrazil 11,8257,348
PiraiBrazil 13,1538,173
PirenopolisBrazil 13,0848,131
PompeuBrazil 13,0048,081
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,1028,763
Porto De MozBrazil 12,2647,621
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,9738,683
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,7238,527
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,2248,839
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6737,875
PosseBrazil 12,7467,921
PlevenBulgaria 3,1851,979
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2091,994
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,2413,257
Peace River, AbCanada 8,9645,570
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4224,612
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7106,034
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,4095,847
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,6185,976
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2145,726
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6946,024
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,5085,287
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5205,916
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5315,923
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2575,752
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2055,720
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0905,649
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4405,866
ParronChile 16,0399,967
Puerto AysenChile 16,62610,332
Puerto MonttChile 16,54610,282
Punta ArenasChile 16,57410,299
PingbianChina 4,4632,773
PeralesColombia 13,3448,292
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7017,893
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3338,285
PragueCzech Republic 3,8262,378
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,8687,375
PimentelDominican Republic 11,6697,251
PoloDominican Republic 11,8387,356
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6407,233
PichilingueEcuador 14,1218,775
PortoviejoEcuador 14,1758,809
PuyoEcuador 14,0678,741
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1091,932
ParisFrance 4,6982,919
PerpignanFrance 4,8853,036
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3026,402
Port-GentilGabon 7,3584,572
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,6519,104
PotsdamGermany 3,8792,410
PatrasGreece 3,5932,233
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3053,918
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,7954,223
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,4137,092
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,8687,375
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7587,928
PecsHungary 3,6142,246
PambanIndia 4,0342,507
PuneIndia 2,8791,789
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,0753,775
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,5564,074
PadovaItaly 4,1082,553
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1502,579
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,2752,656
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,2892,665
PantelleriaItaly 4,4432,761
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2462,638
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,5112,803
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,1362,570
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,0302,504
PiacenzaItaly 4,2862,664
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,2782,658
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,1072,552
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1842,600
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,9702,467
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,1942,606
PrizziItaly 4,2842,662
PakseLaos 5,0103,113
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,4883,410
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,0674,392
PlaisanceMauritius 7,1034,414
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,7916,084
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,6372,260
PatheinMyanmar 4,1042,550
PutaoMyanmar 3,4482,143
PyiMyanmar 3,9582,460
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4527,738
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3178,897
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,4698,991
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,4698,991
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,4518,980
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2268,840
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3708,930
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8667,995
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0314,369
PohangNorth Korea 5,4893,411
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,0543,140
PadidanPakistan 1,8451,146
PanjgurPakistan 1,8001,118
ParachinarPakistan 1,146712
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,9901,237
PeshawarPakistan 1,197744
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,1546,310
PilarParaguay 14,6039,074
PiscoPeru 15,0349,342
PiuraPeru 14,5729,055
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,4308,967
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,4163,987
PoznanPoland 3,6232,252
PrzemyslPoland 3,2232,003
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7783,591
PortalegrePortugal 5,8293,622
Porto Portugal 5,8193,616
PavelecRussia 2,1771,353
PecoraRussia 2,4851,544
PermRussia 1,7411,082
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5664,080
PetrozavodskRussia 2,8581,776
PjatigorskRussia 1,7141,065
PoronajskRussia 5,8223,618
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0881,298
Providenja BayRussia 7,0524,382
PskovRussia 2,9711,846
PodorSenegal 7,8914,903
PopradSlovakia 3,4112,120
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4355,863
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5055,285
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,0403,132
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,1872,602
Port SudanSudan 3,6422,263
ParamariboSuriname 11,8677,374
PiteňSweden 3,5982,236
PalmyraSyria 2,4361,514
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7419,782
PhetchabunThailand 4,5692,839
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,4772,782
PhraeThailand 4,3592,709
PhuketThailand 5,1353,191
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,1053,172
Prachin BuriThailand 4,7852,973
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8703,027
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,8977,393
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0893,163
PoltavaUkraine 2,3771,477
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,8169,207
PradoUruguay 14,9049,262
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,8169,207
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4656,503
Pana, IlUsa 10,4556,497
Paoli, InUsa 10,4056,465
Paris, IlUsa 10,3616,438
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7996,089
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3857,075
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,5076,529
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,1576,933
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,9276,790
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5606,562
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1326,296
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,3277,039
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3386,424
Perry, OkUsa 11,0136,844
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9296,170
Philo, OhUsa 10,1706,320
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4917,141
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1656,317
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0826,886
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7676,069
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1356,298
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0556,249
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,7696,071
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,5455,932
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8666,752
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4406,488
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7676,069
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2846,391
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9936,831
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8546,124
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,5927,203
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,8106,096
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8546,124
Portage, WiUsa 9,9696,195
Portland, MaineUsa 9,3635,818
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1236,290
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1236,291
Prescott, ArUsa 11,1336,918
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8596,126
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,1456,304
Princeton, InUsa 10,5706,568
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,5925,961
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8906,767
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7527,924
PetaukeZambia 7,2164,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -