Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,5023,419
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,0283,746
OranArgentina 14,8409,222
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8785,517
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6826,638
OstendeBelgium 4,5872,851
ObidosBrazil 12,5317,787
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,1204,425
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,4125,849
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,4135,849
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,51410,262
OdenseDenmark 4,0232,500
OtavaloEcuador 13,9248,653
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,7248,528
OuluFinland 3,4142,122
OroomiehIran 1,7391,081
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,4532,767
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8224,860
ObihiroJapan 6,1543,824
OfunatoJapan 6,2613,891
OitaJapan 5,8243,619
OkayamaJapan 5,9213,679
OkinoerabuJapan 5,9463,695
OmaezakiJapan 6,2583,889
OmuJapan 6,0463,757
OnahamaJapan 6,3243,930
OsakaJapan 6,0453,756
OshimaJapan 6,3383,938
OtaruJapan 5,9833,718
OwaseJapan 6,1343,812
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2753,900
OujoaMorocco 5,6553,514
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,5947,826
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,4448,976
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2618,862
OphirNew Zealand 14,2708,868
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,4808,998
OtautauNew Zealand 14,2098,830
OcotalNicaragua 13,0378,101
OrlandNorway 4,1022,549
OsloNorway 4,0062,490
OhotskRussia 5,4133,364
OkhotskRussia 5,4133,364
OlekminskRussia 4,1452,576
OlenekRussia 3,9392,448
OmskRussia 1,472915
OnegaRussia 2,8421,766
OrenburgRussia 1,176731
OymyakonRussia 5,2923,288
OviedoSpain 5,5073,422
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,8532,394
Orkney IslandsUk 4,7802,970
OdessaUkraine 2,6541,649
OvrucUkraine 2,8021,741
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,6556,621
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,3846,452
Oakland, MdUsa 10,1636,315
Oakley, IdUsa 10,5456,553
Oconto, WiUsa 9,8466,118
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,4195,853
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0936,893
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6466,616
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0266,230
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9696,195
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4186,474
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4146,471
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4356,485
Orlando, FlUsa 11,3177,032
Orono, MeUsa 9,1805,704
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9546,186
Oswego, NyUsa 9,6275,982
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2846,391
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6466,616
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5726,570
Owosso, MiUsa 9,9356,174
Ozark, ArUsa 11,0526,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -