Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 960596
NeuquenArgentina 16,0569,977
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,3099,513
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2128,210
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3146,409
Nowra RanAustralia 12,3007,644
NuriootpaAustralia 11,4747,130
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4857,137
NatitingouBenin 7,0424,376
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,0198,090
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3343,936
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6844,154
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8374,870
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7186,039
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,3995,219
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4815,270
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9194,921
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3265,795
North Bay, OnCanada 9,4405,866
N’DjamenaChad 5,8373,627
NanchangChina 4,8373,006
NanjingChina 4,8683,025
NanningChina 4,6192,870
NicosiaCyprus 2,8031,742
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,9212,436
NaguaDominican Republic 11,6357,230
NeybaDominican Republic 11,8087,338
NegeleEthiopia 4,8573,018
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,2078,207
NandiFiji 13,2078,207
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4202,125
NancyFrance 4,4272,751
NantesFrance 5,0353,129
NiceFrance 4,5212,809
NeustrelitzGermany 3,8682,404
NurembergGermany 4,0612,523
NurnbergGermany 4,0642,525
NaxosGreece 3,3482,081
NanortalikGreenland 6,8794,275
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,8164,236
NordGreenland 5,1273,186
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8484,256
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0124,978
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,8071,744
New DelhiIndia 1,9871,235
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,0802,535
NaganoJapan 6,1353,813
NagasakiJapan 5,7153,551
NagoJapan 5,9403,691
NagoyaJapan 6,1283,808
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,9433,693
NaraJapan 6,0683,771
NazeJapan 5,9503,697
NemuroJapan 6,2973,913
NiigataJapan 6,1283,808
NikkoJapan 6,2303,872
NobeokaJapan 5,8663,645
NairobiKenya 5,6583,516
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1948,199
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 978608
NidaLithuania 3,3572,086
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,4874,031
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2674,516
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8094,231
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9444,315
NaraMali 7,3794,585
NioroMali 7,5424,686
NemaMauritania 7,2724,519
NouakchottMauritania 7,8684,889
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6367,852
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,5259,026
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3388,910
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2938,882
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,5239,025
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2098,208
N’GuigmiNiger 5,8183,615
NiameyNiger 6,7404,188
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8892,417
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7332,320
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5392,821
NawabshahPakistan 1,9141,190
NokkundiPakistan 1,600994
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,4778,996
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,2253,869
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8031,742
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,1682,590
NikolaevRussia 2,5601,591
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,4963,415
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8364,248
NizneangarskRussia 3,4822,163
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,8081,745
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,1561,340
NovgorodRussia 2,8371,763
NovosibirskRussia 1,8791,168
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,3332,692
No. 6Sudan 3,8572,397
NyalaSudan 5,1233,184
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,7532,953
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,5612,834
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,1723,214
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,3502,703
NarathiwatThailand 5,4853,408
NigdeTurkey 2,5561,588
NebitdagTurkmenistan 928576
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,3701,473
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,0986,275
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,0986,275
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,7096,655
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3487,052
Neosho, MoUsa 10,8386,735
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,5485,933
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,8386,113
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,9996,213
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1516,308
New London, WiUsa 9,9216,165
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4707,128
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,4797,133
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0886,269
New YorkUsa 9,7696,071
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,7956,086
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,7886,082
Newark, NjUsa 9,8056,093
Newberry, MiUsa 9,6796,014
Newberry, ScUsa 10,7806,699
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,9056,777
Newnan, GaUsa 10,9916,830
Newport, TnUsa 10,6136,595
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2844,526
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,2616,376
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3756,447
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3516,433
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4016,464
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,5246,540
Norton, KsUsa 10,6366,609
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,0656,254
NdolaZambia 7,2214,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -