Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,9983,106
LuandaAngola 7,7474,814
LuenaAngola 7,5904,716
La PlataArgentina 15,0459,349
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,8709,240
La RiojaArgentina 15,4489,600
LaboulayeArgentina 15,4409,595
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,66610,356
Las LomitasArgentina 14,6449,100
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,5317,787
LavertonAustralia 12,1097,525
LearmonthAustralia 8,8725,513
LongreachAustralia 11,0006,836
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,0006,835
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6947,888
Low HeadAustralia 12,4697,748
LinzAustria 3,8662,402
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6642,898
LerwickUk 4,6652,899
La PazBolivia 14,6619,110
LavrasBrazil 13,1458,169
LencoisBrazil 12,2297,599
LinharesBrazil 12,6187,841
LondrinaBrazil 13,7948,572
LomBulgaria 3,2812,039
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0415,618
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,4415,867
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5994,722
Langara, BcCanada 9,0595,629
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0795,642
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6876,020
London, OnCanada 9,8346,111
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1164,422
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8115,475
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6175,976
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1384,436
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,8359,840
LanzhouChina 3,4442,140
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,8091,746
Las GaviotasColombia 13,0698,121
LimonCosta Rica 13,2468,231
LarnacaCyprus 2,7901,734
LimassolCyprus 2,8471,769
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1514,444
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9284,305
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,1652,588
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,6787,257
La VegaDominican Republic 11,6897,264
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,7137,279
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6507,240
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,0108,706
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,3788,935
LuxorEgypt 3,4592,150
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1428,167
Laucala BayFiji 13,3168,275
LappeenrantaFinland 3,1041,929
Le MansFrance 4,8783,031
LilleFrance 4,5932,854
LyonFrance 4,6142,867
LambarnGabon 7,2524,506
LastourvilleGabon 7,0844,402
LibrevilleGabon 7,2134,482
LeipzigGermany 3,9362,446
LindenbergGermany 3,8092,367
LamiaGreece 3,5102,181
LarissaGreece 3,4822,164
LemnosGreece 3,2592,025
LimnosGreece 3,2452,016
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,4127,091
LabeGuinea 8,0695,014
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5077,150
La CeibaHonduras 12,8397,978
La MesaHonduras 12,9128,024
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,521945
LudhianaIndia 1,7071,061
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,4572,770
LatinaItaly 4,1622,587
LatronicoItaly 3,9752,470
LecceItaly 3,8002,362
LodwarKenya 5,2763,279
Luang PrabangLaos 4,3612,710
LiepajaLatvia 3,3702,094
LaukuvaLithuania 3,2832,040
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4022,736
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,5502,206
LabuanMalaysia 6,5154,048
LuqaMalta 4,2892,665
Le LamentinMartinique 11,5257,162
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,5097,773
LashioMyanmar 3,8002,362
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,3208,898
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2198,836
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,3388,910
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2768,872
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,4598,985
LincolnNew Zealand 14,4028,950
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,4628,987
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,4628,987
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,4628,987
LagosNigeria 7,1774,460
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,1872,602
LillehammerNorway 4,0282,503
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,561970
La VictoriaParaguay 14,2668,865
LimaPeru 14,9529,291
LegaspiPhilippines 6,5444,066
LisbonPortugal 5,9903,722
LeninbadRussia 554345
LevsiRussia 1,8351,141
LungiSierra Leone 8,3445,185
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,8932,419
LanzaroteSpain 6,9304,306
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,2883,286
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,3122,680
LuganoSwitzerland 4,3082,677
LatakiaSyria 2,5841,605
LampangThailand 4,3002,672
LoeiThailand 4,5272,813
Lop BuriThailand 4,6702,902
LomeTogo 7,3734,582
LeemingUk 4,7992,982
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6642,898
London, EnglandUk 4,7982,982
London-GatwickUk 4,7982,982
LynehamUk 4,9083,050
L’VovUkraine 3,1391,951
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,6831,667
LozovajaUkraine 2,2411,393
LubnyUkraine 2,4911,548
LuckUkraine 3,0281,881
LuganskUkraine 2,0231,257
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0396,239
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3376,424
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,5087,151
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,5517,178
Lake City, FlUsa 11,2256,975
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,4505,872
Laketown, UtUsa 10,5356,547
Lamar, MoUsa 10,7316,668
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,5737,191
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1346,297
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,4316,482
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6255,981
Laramie, WyUsa 10,5706,569
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9837,446
Larned, KsUsa 10,8366,734
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9026,774
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2056,963
Laurel, MdUsa 10,0866,268
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6466,616
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,4535,874
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2376,361
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,7066,653
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,6236,602
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7676,069
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5716,569
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,5776,573
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8526,743
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,3376,424
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0596,251
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,3165,789
Lexington, MoUsa 10,6236,602
Lexington, VaUsa 10,3026,402
Libby, MtUsa 9,8376,113
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4846,515
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,1256,292
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9506,183
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,0356,857
Llano, TxUsa 11,5977,206
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,5726,570
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4537,117
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4277,101
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4397,109
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3007,022
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,4236,477
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,4816,513
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1246,912
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4806,512
Lowville, NyUsa 9,5565,938
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3607,059
Luling, TxUsa 11,7107,277
Lusk, WyUsa 10,3976,461
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,3376,424
LivingstoneZambia 7,8374,870
LundaziZambia 6,9294,306
LusakaZambia 7,4684,641
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4594,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -