Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,045649
KandaharAfghanistan 1,302809
KhostAfghanistan 1,194742
KunduzAfghanistan 820509
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8309,837
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0706,258
KlagenfurtAustria 3,8922,419
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,503934
KandiBenin 6,8564,261
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,5695,946
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2265,733
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2275,734
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6566,000
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4755,888
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5555,937
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3214,549
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6764,770
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9404,934
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,3165,789
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,068664
KashiChina 1,055655
KunmingChina 4,0172,496
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2044,477
KhargaEgypt 3,6372,260
KosseirEgypt 3,3102,057
KajaaniFinland 3,2832,040
KuopioFinland 3,2141,997
KuusamoFinland 3,3162,061
KarlsruheGermany 4,2642,650
KasselGermany 4,1412,573
KonstanzGermany 4,2422,636
KumasiGhana 7,5554,695
KalamataGreece 3,6222,251
KerkiraGreece 3,6832,289
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5782,223
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6094,107
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4143,364
KankanGuinea 7,8964,906
KindiaGuinea 8,2095,101
KissidougouGuinea 8,0314,991
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7647,310
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1133,177
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1133,178
KeszthelyHungary 3,6722,282
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4483,385
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,1841,979
KotaIndia 2,2601,404
KozhikodeIndia 3,7152,309
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,4205,232
KermanIran 1,576979
KermanshahIran 1,7771,104
Khoram AbadIran 1,7641,096
KilkennyIreland 5,2183,243
KingstonJamaica 12,1487,549
KagoshimaJapan 5,8393,628
KanazawaJapan 6,0213,741
KaruizawaJapan 6,1813,841
KatsuuraJapan 6,3873,969
KawaguchikoJapan 6,2473,882
KitamiesashiJapan 6,0013,729
KobeJapan 6,0203,741
KochiJapan 5,9573,702
KofuJapan 6,2213,866
KumagayaJapan 6,2563,887
KumamotoJapan 5,7773,590
KumejimaJapan 5,8633,643
KureJapan 5,8393,629
KushiroJapan 6,2323,873
KutchanJapan 5,9793,716
KyotoJapan 6,0423,755
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,522946
KitaleKenya 5,5153,427
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1271,322
KufraLibya 4,2832,661
KaunasLithuania 3,1731,971
KlaipedaLithuania 3,3562,085
KybartaiLithuania 3,2362,011
KarongaMalawi 6,6624,140
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,5383,441
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,5224,053
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,7693,585
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,6653,520
KuantanMalaysia 5,8133,612
KuchingMalaysia 6,4914,034
KayesMali 7,7694,828
KeniebaMali 7,8694,890
KidalMali 6,4444,004
KitaMali 7,7104,791
KoutiaMali 7,4364,621
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4116,469
KisinevMoldova 2,7841,730
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,1812,598
KhatgalMongolia 2,8141,749
KhovdMongolia 2,1751,352
KhujirtMongolia 3,0181,876
KhutagMongolia 2,9951,861
KenitraMorocco 6,0473,758
KalewaMyanmar 3,5312,194
KathaMyanmar 3,6012,238
KawthaungMyanmar 4,9573,080
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,7942,357
KengtungMyanmar 4,0652,526
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4162,122
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0735,638
KathmanduNepal 2,5521,586
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3427,669
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4328,968
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,4428,974
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,4738,994
KarioiNew Zealand 14,4188,959
KawerauNew Zealand 14,4368,971
KopuaNew Zealand 14,5059,014
KanoNigeria 6,3443,942
KangnungNorth Korea 5,3603,331
KarasjokNorway 3,6562,272
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3232,687
KristiansandNorway 4,1602,585
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,1872,602
KhasabOman 2,0211,256
KarachiPakistan 2,0551,277
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,0451,271
KhanpurPakistan 1,7091,062
KhuzdarPakistan 1,7161,066
KororPalau 7,8454,875
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,4292,131
KlodzkoPoland 3,6562,272
KoszalinPoland 3,6622,276
KrakowPoland 3,4332,134
KalakanRussia 3,9332,444
KaliningradRussia 3,3802,100
KamenskoeRussia 6,3933,973
KandalaksaRussia 3,2792,038
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0881,919
KazanRussia 1,7691,099
KemRussia 3,0451,892
KerchRussia 2,2251,383
KhabarovskRussia 5,3183,305
KirenskRussia 3,4162,123
KirovRussia 1,9991,242
KljuciRussia 6,4994,039
KolpasevRussia 2,1211,318
KorfRussia 6,5134,047
KostromaRussia 2,3041,432
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9453,073
KotlasRussia 2,3271,446
KrasnodarRussia 2,0141,251
KrasnojarskRussia 1,035643
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,571976
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,4771,539
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1752,594
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,519944
KurganRussia 1,372852
KurskRussia 2,3051,433
KyraRussia 3,6612,275
KigaliRwanda 6,0693,771
KoldaSenegal 8,1705,077
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1385,057
KosiceSlovakia 3,3422,077
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9605,568
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,2373,255
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,2662,651
KadugliSudan 4,8883,037
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0892,541
KassalaSudan 4,0612,524
KhartoumSudan 4,2952,669
KostiSudan 4,5032,799
KalmarSweden 3,6552,271
KaresuandoSweden 3,7032,301
KarlstadSweden 3,8562,396
KristianstadSweden 3,7902,355
KamishliSyria 2,0721,288
KanchanaburiThailand 4,6612,897
Khlong YaiThailand 5,0833,159
Khon KaenThailand 4,6842,911
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,8222,996
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,7582,956
KairouanTunisia 4,6512,890
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3901,485
KarsTurkey 1,7791,105
KastamonuTurkey 2,5081,559
KayseriTurkey 2,4601,528
KonyaTurkey 2,7291,696
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 435270
KushkaTurkmenistan 891554
KinlossUk 4,8443,010
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2691,410
KievUkraine 2,6691,658
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2281,385
KirovogradUkraine 2,5401,578
KlepininoUkraine 2,3961,489
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4141,500
Kovel’Ukraine 3,0861,918
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4631,531
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,0516,246
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8456,118
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,6106,593
Keene, NhUsa 9,4945,900
Kenton, OhUsa 10,1356,298
Kenton, OkUsa 11,0116,843
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,7277,287
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5856,578
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0805,021
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,0346,857
Kinston, NcUsa 10,5236,539
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5026,526
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,6666,628
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2875,150
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1514,444
KabompoZambia 7,5154,670
KabweZambia 7,3734,582
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3664,577
KafirondaZambia 7,2094,480
KaomaZambia 7,5984,721
KasamaZambia 6,8224,239
KasempaZambia 7,4194,610
KawambwaZambia 6,8854,279
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5524,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -