Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 987613
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,105687
JuninArgentina 15,2659,486
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,6798,500
JacobinaBrazil 12,0527,489
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,3527,054
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,2927,017
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,9918,073
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,0498,109
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,2975,777
JiuquanChina 2,8511,771
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3018,265
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,7047,273
JimaniDominican Republic 11,8467,361
JoensuuFinland 3,1131,935
JokioinenFinland 3,3332,071
JyvskylFinland 3,2842,041
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4624,016
JulianehbGreenland 6,8744,272
JagdalpurIndia 3,1471,956
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,9544,322
JerusalemIsrael 2,8391,764
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1438,167
JosNigeria 6,4864,031
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9233,059
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9103,051
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,6921,052
JhelumPakistan 1,400870
JiwaniPakistan 2,0241,258
JuliacaPeru 14,7299,153
JakutskRussia 4,6382,882
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,535954
JenisejskRussia 2,5611,592
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,2783,902
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,9073,671
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6776,014
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3302,069
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5692,218
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5445,309
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8653,644
JubaSudan 5,3343,315
JokkmokkSweden 3,7192,311
JönköpingSweden 3,7962,359
Jonkoping ASweden 3,8012,362
JendoubaTunisia 4,7132,929
JerbaTunisia 4,6922,915
JerseyUk 4,9993,107
JaltaUkraine 2,4111,498
Jackson, MsUsa 11,2286,977
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8446,739
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,1256,913
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4166,473
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,0276,231
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5925,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -