Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1243,184
In SalahAlgeria 5,7543,575
InnsbruckAustria 4,0962,545
IbiriteBrazil 12,9838,068
IguatuBrazil 11,5967,206
IlheusBrazil 12,2057,585
ImperatrizBrazil 12,1917,576
IndaialBrazil 13,8678,617
IpameriBrazil 13,1548,174
IraiBrazil 14,2108,830
IreceBrazil 12,1757,565
ItaberabaBrazil 12,1517,551
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8517,986
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7567,927
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7337,912
ItaperunaBrazil 12,8918,011
ItapevaBrazil 13,6458,479
ItirucuBrazil 12,1727,564
ItuacuBrazil 12,3157,652
IvinhemaBrazil 13,9448,665
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1974,472
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1965,093
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5344,682
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4294,616
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4333,998
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,1199,395
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,15411,281
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,42410,206
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6447,236
IzobambaEcuador 13,9988,698
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1511,958
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1408,165
IoanninaGreece 3,6082,242
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4604,015
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4123,363
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,5061,557
IranshahrIran 1,8041,121
IstranaItaly 4,0832,538
IidaJapan 6,1743,836
IizukaJapan 5,7273,559
IrakoJapan 6,1703,834
IriomotejimaJapan 5,7423,568
IrozakiJapan 6,3073,920
IshigakijimaJapan 5,7813,592
IshinomakiJapan 6,2673,894
IwamizawaJapan 6,0363,751
IzuharaJapan 5,5853,471
IrbidJordan 2,7471,707
IfraneMorocco 5,9833,718
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2438,851
IlorinNigeria 6,9314,307
InchonNorth Korea 5,1973,230
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4612,772
IslamabadPakistan 1,305811
IquitosPeru 13,9738,683
IloiloPhilippines 6,6374,124
IasiRomania 2,8851,793
IcaRussia 6,2583,889
IlirnejRussia 6,1883,846
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,2593,268
IrkutskRussia 3,1131,934
Ivdel’Russia 1,9671,222
IbizaSpain 5,1783,217
IspartaTurkey 2,9001,802
IstanbulTurkey 2,8991,801
IzmirTurkey 3,1461,955
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,1111,933
IzmailUkraine 2,8141,748
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5586,561
Independence, KsUsa 10,8846,763
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,4785,890
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3376,423
Indianola, IaUsa 10,4096,469
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5875,958
Inverness, FlUsa 11,2877,014
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2306,357
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7336,048
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,7266,044
IsokaZambia 6,7384,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -