Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,010628
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,1883,224
HuamboAngola 7,9384,933
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3885,834
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6397,854
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6317,849
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,7976,710
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4114,605
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2905,151
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9725,575
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,9495,561
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,7786,076
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0655,012
Harrow, OnCanada 9,9946,210
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4525,252
Hope, BcCanada 9,7126,035
HaikouChina 4,9703,088
HailarChina 4,2182,621
HamiChina 2,3621,468
HetanChina 1,482921
HavanaCuba 11,9127,402
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,6607,246
HigueyDominican Republic 11,6427,234
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,7997,332
HelwanEgypt 3,2692,031
HurguadaEgypt 3,2762,035
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9343,066
HelsinkiFinland 3,2532,021
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2402,013
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,35110,161
HamburgGermany 4,0682,528
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,0692,529
HannoverGermany 4,1052,551
HelgolandGermany 4,1992,610
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,1062,552
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4482,143
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7084,168
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9497,425
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,6437,235
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2973,292
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,1531,959
HaifaIsrael 2,7971,738
HaboroJapan 5,9693,709
HachijojimaJapan 6,4694,020
HachinoheJapan 6,1643,830
HagiJapan 5,7393,566
HakodateJapan 6,0373,751
HamadaJapan 5,7633,581
HamamatsuJapan 6,2113,859
HikoneJapan 6,0663,770
HimejiJapan 5,9703,710
HiradoJapan 5,6533,513
HirooJapan 6,1953,849
HiroshimaJapan 5,8233,619
HitaJapan 5,7653,583
HitoyoshiJapan 5,8163,614
HunLibya 4,5462,825
HomboriMali 6,9134,296
HomalinMyanmar 3,4442,140
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,3002,672
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,3748,932
HighbankNew Zealand 14,3448,913
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2478,853
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2518,856
HororataNew Zealand 14,3618,924
HyderabadPakistan 2,0101,249
HuanucoPeru 14,7039,137
HelPoland 3,4912,169
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,3223,307
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,0131,251
HatangaRussia 3,7942,357
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6731,661
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6766,013
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6721,661
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,5792,224
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,1776,946
HaejuSouth Korea 5,0973,167
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1243,184
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,4352,756
HalaibSudan 3,4532,146
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1252,563
HudeibaSudan 4,0322,506
HaparandaSweden 3,5092,180
HarnosandSweden 3,6702,280
HamaSyria 2,5271,570
HassakahSyria 2,1371,328
Hua HinThailand 4,8152,992
HakkariTurkey 1,8441,146
Hull, EnglandUk 4,7322,941
HersonUkraine 2,5151,563
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,9211,815
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7207,283
Hanover, NhUsa 9,3995,840
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5996,586
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9606,189
Hart, MiUsa 9,8866,143
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,6255,981
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3026,402
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,0106,842
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,3536,433
Hays, KsUsa 10,7286,666
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8956,770
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6006,587
Helena, MtUsa 10,0296,232
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,7276,044
Henderson, NcUsa 10,4236,477
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,6796,636
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9496,804
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9626,812
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1306,916
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0756,261
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,9086,157
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4946,521
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,0636,253
Holly, CoUsa 10,8876,765
Homer, AkUsa 8,1265,050
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3026,402
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6736,632
Horton, KsUsa 10,5876,579
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,3536,433
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,3016,401
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,8106,096
Houma, LaUsa 11,5357,168
Houston, TexasUsa 11,6257,224
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,3566,435
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8806,761
Huron, SdUsa 10,1296,294
HanoiVietnam 4,5542,830
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,4313,375
HarareZimbabwe 7,5904,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -