Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,142710
GhazniAfghanistan 1,127700
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3343,315
General PicoArgentina 15,5529,664
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,9959,318
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7096,034
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,4397,730
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5085,909
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,0036,216
GrazAustria 3,8002,362
GancaAzerbaijan 1,509938
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,398869
GomelBelarus 2,6681,658
GrodnoBelarus 3,1431,953
GaranhunsBrazil 11,5607,184
GoianiaBrazil 13,1678,182
GoiasBrazil 13,1848,192
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7307,910
GrajauBrazil 12,1287,536
GuairaBrazil 14,0898,755
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,4137,092
GuaratingaBrazil 12,3857,696
GarouaCameroon 6,1863,844
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,1725,078
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7775,454
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,7586,064
Golden, BcCanada 9,5125,911
Goose, NfCanada 8,0665,012
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,5905,959
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,0775,641
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,0035,595
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,6505,375
GanzhouChina 4,9373,068
GuangzhouChina 4,9943,104
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,6377,231
GuayaquilEcuador 14,2458,852
GonderEthiopia 4,2722,654
GourdonFrance 4,9133,053
GrenobleFrance 4,5762,843
GeisenheimGermany 4,2722,654
GorlitzGermany 3,7632,338
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8443,632
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0998,140
GeorgetownGuyana 12,0037,459
GoaIndia 3,2061,992
GuwahatiIndia 3,1081,931
GelaItaly 4,2502,641
GenoaItaly 4,3702,716
GhediItaly 4,2282,627
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,8762,408
GrazzaniseItaly 4,0902,541
GrossetoItaly 4,2612,648
GrottaglieItaly 3,8482,391
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,4492,765
GuidoniaItaly 4,1592,584
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9474,938
GifuJapan 6,0993,790
GaoMali 6,7134,172
GuamMariana Islands 8,2205,108
GuadalajaraMexico 12,8067,958
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,7327,912
GuaymasMexico 12,0987,518
GaluutMongolia 2,8211,753
GemertNetherlands 4,3922,729
GisborneNew Zealand 14,5649,050
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,5659,051
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1208,774
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,4308,967
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,2488,854
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,5019,011
GayaNiger 6,7584,200
GardermoenNorway 3,9882,478
GeiloNorway 4,1472,577
GdanskPoland 3,5042,177
GalatiRomania 2,8751,787
Gor’KijRussia 2,0561,278
GorznyjRussia 1,506936
GridinoRussia 3,1071,931
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,3712,716
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,3938,944
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,9293,063
GijonSpain 5,4803,405
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0663,148
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2542,643
GoteborgSweden 3,9232,438
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,9312,443
GothenburgSweden 3,9232,438
GunnarnSweden 3,7522,332
GenevaSwitzerland 4,5092,802
GabesTunisia 4,7452,948
GafsaTunisia 4,8192,995
GiresunTurkey 2,1491,335
GoztepeTurkey 2,8961,799
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 818508
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,015631
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9363,067
GajvoronUkraine 2,7131,686
GeniceskUkraine 2,3451,457
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,0926,893
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4964,658
Galva, IlUsa 10,2946,397
Galveston, TxUsa 11,6827,259
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4926,520
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4926,520
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8186,101
Glenville, WvUsa 10,2376,362
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,5835,955
Golconda, NvUsa 10,6576,622
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,4846,515
Goodland, KsUsa 10,7326,669
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,5276,542
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7166,038
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,5307,165
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5036,527
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,8396,735
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,9886,206
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5196,536
Gravette, ArUsa 10,9106,780
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9286,170
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,8936,148
Greenfield, InUsa 10,3016,401
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,0926,893
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,4906,519
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,6126,594
Greenville, MsUsa 11,1846,950
Greenville, OhUsa 10,2706,382
Greenville, PaUsa 9,9996,213
Greenville, TxUsa 11,3027,023
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,6976,647
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,7666,690
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4666,504
Groton, CtUsa 9,6866,019
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0074,976
GuanareVenezuela 12,5877,822
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8177,965
GuiriaVenezuela 11,9657,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -