Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 852529
FarahAfghanistan 1,214754
FormosaArgentina 14,5529,043
ForrestAustralia 10,4786,511
FrancistownBotswana 8,0875,026
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,8486,741
FloraniaBrazil 11,3767,069
FlorestaBrazil 11,7057,274
FlorianoBrazil 11,9267,411
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,8588,612
FormosaBrazil 12,9298,034
FortalezaBrazil 11,3427,048
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,2148,833
FrancaBrazil 13,2958,262
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0495,623
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,6755,391
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9105,537
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6575,379
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,5875,958
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3395,182
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,5385,306
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9535,564
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,7255,422
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,9925,588
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,9935,588
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4294,616
FayaChad 5,0633,146
FamagustaCyprus 2,7521,710
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,1522,580
FarafraEgypt 3,7192,311
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0934,407
FichtelbergGermany 3,9132,431
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2202,622
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5192,186
FrederikshbGreenland 6,9284,305
FaranahGuinea 8,0394,996
FalconaraItaly 4,0532,519
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,2122,617
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,9592,460
FonniItaly 4,5072,801
FrontoneItaly 4,1052,551
FrosinoneItaly 4,1282,565
FukauraJapan 6,0413,754
FukueJapan 5,6343,501
FukuiJapan 6,0203,741
FukuokaJapan 5,7063,546
FukushimaJapan 6,2443,880
FukuyamaJapan 5,8823,655
FushikiJapan 6,0413,754
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 830516
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3974,596
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7884,839
FunchalMadeira 6,9454,316
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,5287,164
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9423,693
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1682,590
FaroPortugal 5,9963,726
FerganaRussia 687427
FreetownSierra Leone 8,3445,185
FalunSweden 3,7452,327
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,6742,905
FeodosijaUkraine 2,3091,435
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6874,777
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5706,568
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3626,439
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0886,269
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8316,109
Farmington, MeUsa 9,2215,730
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9596,189
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6276,604
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0736,260
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1496,307
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,9456,801
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,5636,564
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,1866,951
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,0976,896
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,8786,760
Findlay, OhUsa 10,1196,288
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2947,018
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,9256,167
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9776,200
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6446,614
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1956,335
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,6656,627
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,5097,152
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,7546,683
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,0256,851
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,1736,321
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,3497,052
Framingham, MaUsa 9,5385,927
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,4766,510
Franklin, LaUsa 11,5307,165
Franklin, PaUsa 9,9996,213
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,1856,329
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,1196,910
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9506,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -