Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,3833,345
DjelfaAlgeria 5,2503,262
DavisAntarctica 12,4757,752
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6325,986
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1375,678
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9754,335
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,9677,436
DhakaBangladesh 3,2342,009
D’UccleBelgium 4,5012,797
DiamantinaBrazil 12,8227,968
DiamantinoBrazil 13,5808,438
DouradosBrazil 14,0108,706
DoualaCameroon 6,8954,285
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,2065,099
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4275,858
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0115,599
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6445,371
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,2845,148
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,0514,382
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,9485,560
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4395,865
DuianChina 2,9651,842
DubrovnikCroatia 3,7182,310
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0632,525
DajabonDominican Republic 11,7187,282
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,8247,348
DabaaEgypt 3,4242,128
DakhlaEgypt 3,7532,332
DijonFrance 4,5512,828
DresdenGermany 3,8462,390
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1903,225
DebrecenHungary 3,3332,071
DalatangiIceland 5,1993,231
DaltonganjIndia 2,7871,732
DarbhangaIndia 2,7151,687
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,2502,019
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,2562,023
DumkaIndia 2,9651,842
DwarkaIndia 2,3521,462
DezfulIran 1,8461,147
DublinIreland 5,1233,183
DecimomannuItaly 4,5632,836
DobbiacoItaly 4,0462,514
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8084,852
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7861,731
DagorettiKenya 5,6573,516
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,0161,874
DedzaMalawi 7,0864,403
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,2091,994
DashbalbarMongolia 3,8352,383
DaweiMyanmar 4,5662,837
De BiltNetherlands 4,4142,743
De KooyNetherlands 4,4232,749
Den HelderNetherlands 4,4242,749
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,5029,011
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,3688,928
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3498,917
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3708,930
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,1572,583
DalbandinPakistan 1,586986
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,387862
DirPakistan 1,095680
DroshPakistan 1,058657
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,0553,763
DohaQatar 2,3051,432
DorohoiRomania 2,9721,847
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4772,161
DudinkaRussia 3,1741,972
DzardzanRussia 4,3992,733
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,2741,413
DakarSenegal 8,2385,119
DaruSierra Leone 8,2015,096
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8155,478
DamazinSudan 4,5222,810
DongolaSudan 4,1332,568
DamascusSyria 2,6431,642
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6421,642
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2471,397
DusanbeTajikistan 628390
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1133,798
DjerbaTunisia 4,7062,924
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1141,314
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,8993,045
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,9883,099
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,3371,452
DonetskUkraine 2,1261,321
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1521,338
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,7986,710
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,2636,378
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,3507,053
Danville, IlUsa 10,3616,438
Darlington, ScUsa 10,6536,620
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9156,161
David City, NeUsa 10,4486,493
Dayton, OhUsa 10,2556,373
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0646,254
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2336,980
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1636,937
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3896,456
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,8117,340
Delaware, OhUsa 10,2046,341
Delphine, InUsa 10,2276,355
Denton, MdUsa 10,0466,243
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,7316,669
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3446,428
Deseret, UtUsa 10,8776,759
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8236,104
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,9876,206
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7526,681
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2106,344
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2056,342
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,8806,761
Dover, DeUsa 10,0466,243
Dover, TnUsa 10,7796,698
Dublin, TxUsa 11,4677,126
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1816,327
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7466,056
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5996,586
Durham, NhUsa 9,4535,874
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4654,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -