Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,072666
ChlefAlgeria 5,3193,305
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,8973,043
CeresArgentina 15,0849,373
ChamicalArgentina 15,4649,610
ChepesArgentina 15,5469,661
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,24010,092
ConcordiaArgentina 14,8499,227
CórdobaArgentina 15,3529,540
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,3549,541
CorrientesArgentina 14,6759,119
CairnsAustralia 10,6096,593
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,2327,601
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0915,649
CedunaAustralia 10,9416,799
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3717,066
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,5066,529
Cobar MoAustralia 11,7177,281
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,1876,330
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1627,558
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6086,592
ChittagongBangladesh 3,4302,131
CharnocksBarbados 11,5587,182
CotonouBenin 7,2704,518
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,8037,956
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,0268,095
CabroboBrazil 11,7617,308
CaceresBrazil 13,8018,576
CaetiteBrazil 12,4387,729
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,3847,074
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,8708,619
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,9348,659
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,2968,262
Campos SalesBrazil 11,7327,290
CanavieirasBrazil 12,2597,618
CaparaoBrazil 12,8427,980
CapinopolisBrazil 13,3378,288
CaratingaBrazil 12,8147,963
CaravelasBrazil 12,4337,726
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,5527,800
CarolinaBrazil 12,3277,660
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,7918,570
CataguasesBrazil 12,9708,060
CatalaoBrazil 13,1708,184
CatanduvaBrazil 13,4608,364
CaxiasBrazil 11,8087,338
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,1708,806
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,2276,977
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,0278,095
ChapecoBrazil 14,1568,796
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,4178,338
CipoBrazil 11,8877,387
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,5427,794
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8647,994
CordeiroBrazil 12,9888,071
CorrentinaBrazil 12,5707,811
CorumbaBrazil 14,0068,704
CoximBrazil 13,7448,541
CrateusBrazil 11,6157,218
CuiabaBrazil 13,6388,475
CuritibaBrazil 13,7748,559
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5325,923
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5024,662
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6215,979
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9694,330
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9624,326
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7024,786
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3944,594
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4975,902
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3395,804
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,8894,902
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7336,048
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9475,560
Charlo, NbCanada 8,7915,463
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8095,474
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8055,471
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5785,952
Chatham, NbCanada 8,8435,495
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9714,953
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6835,396
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,1955,092
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5135,290
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4734,644
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8264,242
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1545,689
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2825,768
Comox, BcCanada 9,6505,997
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9274,926
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7484,815
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4195,853
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7006,028
ChicoChile 16,57410,299
ChillanChile 16,26510,107
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,35610,164
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,6059,697
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,66110,354
Curico-General FreireChile 16,11910,017
ChangchunChina 4,8042,985
ChangduChina 3,1751,973
ChangshaChina 4,6092,864
ChengduChina 3,7462,328
ChongqingChina 4,0242,501
Camilo DazaColombia 12,8597,991
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,9032,425
CamagueyCuba 11,8667,374
CasablancaCuba 11,8927,390
ChebCzech Republic 3,9582,460
CopenhagenDenmark 3,8912,418
CabreraDominican Republic 11,6147,217
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,7287,288
CotuiDominican Republic 11,6767,255
CanarEcuador 14,2248,839
CairoEgypt 3,2472,018
CaenFrance 4,8803,033
ChateaurouxFrance 4,8092,988
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,7437,297
CocobeachGabon 7,1544,445
CologneGermany 4,3182,683
ChiosGreece 3,2312,008
CorfuGreece 3,6832,289
ConakryGuinea 8,3065,162
CatacamasHonduras 12,8848,006
CholutecaHonduras 13,0988,139
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,6812,287
CherrapunjiIndia 3,1861,980
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,1861,980
ChahbaharIran 2,0151,252
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2853,284
ClonesIreland 5,1573,205
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2353,253
CorkIreland 5,3203,306
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3223,307
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,5612,834
CameriItaly 4,3452,700
CampobassoItaly 4,0252,501
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,4792,783
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,5312,816
Cape FrascaItaly 4,5862,850
Cape MeleItaly 4,4372,757
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,0362,508
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,1652,588
CerviaItaly 4,1152,557
CiampinoItaly 4,1782,596
Cimone MountainItaly 4,2372,633
Cisa PassItaly 4,2862,663
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,2282,627
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,0572,521
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,1962,607
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9352,445
ChibaJapan 6,3433,942
ChichibuJapan 6,2423,879
ChichijimaJapan 7,0474,379
ChoshiJapan 6,3923,972
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6311,635
ChilekaMalawi 7,1954,471
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0804,400
ChitipaMalawi 6,6664,142
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9737,440
ComitanMexico 12,9868,070
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,2405,742
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,8742,407
ChoirMongolia 3,4372,136
CasablancaMorocco 6,1753,837
ChindeMozambique 7,4324,618
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2522,642
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9198,649
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,4058,951
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3658,927
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,4098,954
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,4078,952
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,4008,948
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,2898,879
CondegaNicaragua 13,0618,116
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6832,910
ChejuNorth Korea 5,4043,358
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,2623,270
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,3713,337
ChhorPakistan 2,0221,257
ChitralPakistan 1,035643
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,2148,832
ConcepcionParaguay 14,3038,888
CajamarcaPeru 14,6139,081
ChachapoyasPeru 14,4899,004
ChiclayoPeru 14,6689,115
ChimbotePeru 14,7959,194
CuzcoPeru 14,7079,139
CzestochowaPoland 3,4782,161
CoimbraPortugal 5,8533,637
CalafatRomania 3,3012,052
CeahlauRomania 3,0131,872
ClujRomania 3,1961,986
ConstantaRomania 2,8501,771
CraiovaRomania 3,2212,001
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2332,631
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,8701,784
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1093,175
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5034,041
Cape UelenRussia 7,0134,358
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,6353,502
CaraRussia 4,0202,498
Cerdyn’Russia 1,9891,236
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8183,615
ChitaRussia 3,7282,317
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,7382,323
CokurdahRussia 5,3103,300
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,4202,747
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7526,060
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0093,113
CaceresSpain 5,7383,565
CadizSpain 5,8963,664
Ciudad RealSpain 5,5803,467
CordobaSpain 5,7113,549
ColomboSri Lanka 4,3082,677
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,6832,910
ChanthaburiThailand 4,9593,081
Chiang MaiThailand 4,2212,623
Chiang RaiThailand 4,1902,604
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,8172,994
ChumphonThailand 4,9483,075
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1431,953
CorumTurkey 2,4381,515
CharjewTurkmenistan 456284
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 642399
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,0053,110
CernovcyUkraine 3,0051,867
ChernigovUkraine 2,6331,636
CarrascoUruguay 14,8879,251
ColoniaUruguay 15,0079,325
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,4907,140
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7096,655
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,0466,243
Camden, ScUsa 10,7426,675
Canton, NyUsa 9,4195,853
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2576,374
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,3946,459
Caribou, MeUsa 8,9645,570
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4896,518
Casper, WyUsa 10,4016,463
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9656,192
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,0196,226
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,4636,502
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1736,322
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,8166,721
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,8156,721
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,3226,414
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,6176,597
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,2296,356
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9956,211
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7896,704
Chazy, NyUsa 9,3425,805
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,4185,852
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,6286,605
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,7776,697
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5796,574
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1676,318
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1506,307
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7476,679
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,0696,257
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,4876,517
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,3576,436
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3426,426
Circleville, OhUsa 10,2436,365
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4326,482
Clark, SdUsa 10,0586,250
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0786,884
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6446,614
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0746,881
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,0226,228
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2056,342
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2135,104
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,0636,253
College Park, MdUsa 10,0856,267
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,8346,733
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6006,587
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,7526,681
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3746,447
Columbus, InUsa 10,4056,465
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8616,749
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,2006,339
Conception, MoUsa 10,5396,549
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6426,613
Conway, ArUsa 11,0006,835
Conway, ScUsa 10,6636,626
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,6145,974
Corning, ArUsa 10,8666,752
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,4395,865
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,9137,403
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,4237,098
Cortland, NyUsa 9,7016,028
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2336,359
Covington, LaUsa 11,3657,062
Covington, TnUsa 10,8386,735
Crete, NeUsa 10,4736,508
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1136,284
ChimbayUzbekistan 369229
CimbajUzbekistan 369229
CaracasVenezuela 12,2727,626
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,2627,620
CoroVenezuela 12,3647,683
ChipataZambia 7,0844,402
ChomaZambia 7,6774,771
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7554,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -