Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 974605
BustAfghanistan 1,290802
BatnaAlgeria 4,9493,075
BecharAlgeria 5,8713,649
BejaiaAlgeria 4,9983,106
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9483,696
BiskraAlgeria 5,0463,135
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,3593,330
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,8649,858
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,7069,760
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,7219,769
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,0669,362
ByrdAntarctica 15,9139,889
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,5719,676
BarilocheArgentina 16,38310,181
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,0719,365
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,6197,220
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,9567,429
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9965,590
BrestBelarus 3,1571,962
BrusselsBelgium 4,5012,797
Belize CityBelize 12,7117,899
BeninBenin 7,2704,518
BohiconBenin 7,2314,493
BermudaBermuda 10,1476,305
BageBrazil 14,5359,032
BambuiBrazil 13,1398,165
BarbacenaBrazil 13,0478,107
BarbalhaBrazil 11,6687,251
BarcelosBrazil 13,0058,081
BarraBrazil 12,2647,621
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,0107,463
BarreirasBrazil 12,4917,762
BelémBrazil 11,9487,425
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,9688,059
BelterraBrazil 12,5457,796
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,1927,576
Bom JesusBrazil 14,0788,748
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,4467,734
BrasiliaBrazil 12,9968,076
BrevesBrazil 12,1247,534
BurgasBulgaria 2,9821,853
BurundiBurundi 6,2443,880
BatouriCameroon 6,5154,049
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9455,559
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7126,035
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9454,937
Banff, AbCanada 9,5255,919
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3955,838
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,9474,938
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6205,978
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3665,820
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4155,850
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,4165,851
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1745,701
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5555,938
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5395,928
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9634,327
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4885,896
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,6645,384
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1265,671
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5604,698
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2253,868
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4213,369
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,56010,291
BeijingChina 4,2692,653
BarranquillaColombia 12,7177,902
Benito SalasColombia 13,4908,383
BogotáColombia 13,2588,239
BrnoCzech Republic 3,6682,279
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8273,621
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4734,022
BaniDominican Republic 11,7667,312
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,8177,343
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,6827,259
BahariyaEgypt 3,5612,213
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3402,076
BiarritzFrance 5,1833,221
BordeauxFrance 5,0623,146
BrestFrance 5,1813,219
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4999,631
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4989,630
BitamGabon 6,9254,303
BanjulGambia 8,2595,132
BerlinGermany 3,8622,400
BrockenGermany 4,0522,518
BokeGuinea 8,3025,159
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2955,154
BudapestHungary 3,5262,191
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,5142,183
BangaloreIndia 3,5892,230
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,1891,982
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,2392,013
BikanerIndia 1,8671,160
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1884,467
BabolsarIran 1,225761
Bandar AbbasIran 1,9121,188
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,409875
Bandar LengehIran 2,0401,268
BirjandIran 1,228763
BushehrIran 1,9851,234
BaghdadIraq 2,0661,284
BasraIraq 2,0241,258
BelmulletIreland 5,3303,312
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2383,255
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,8752,408
BergamoItaly 4,2642,650
BolognaItaly 4,1802,598
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1192,560
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,0052,489
BrindisiItaly 3,7992,361
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5474,690
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7544,818
BalkhashKazakhstan 935581
BeirutLebanon 2,7001,678
BenghaziLibya 4,0202,498
BirzaiLithuania 3,1371,949
BitolaMacedonia 3,5142,183
BlantyreMalawi 7,1954,471
BvumbweMalawi 7,2154,483
BintuluMalaysia 6,5324,059
BamakoMali 7,6244,738
Bko-SMali 7,6264,739
BougounMali 7,6734,768
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0214,363
BaitagMongolia 2,1611,343
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,3981,490
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2422,015
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,8122,369
BayandelgerMongolia 3,7672,341
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8701,783
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,7022,300
BulganMongolia 3,0591,901
BhamawMyanmar 3,6572,273
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3338,907
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,3848,939
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3438,913
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3998,948
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,4378,972
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0798,128
BilmaNiger 5,4993,417
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,4704,021
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1382,571
BergenNorway 4,3062,676
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,3052,675
BjornoyaNorway 4,1422,574
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,9702,467
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,0132,494
BadinPakistan 2,1011,305
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,6681,036
BalakotPakistan 1,248776
BarkhanPakistan 1,551964
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,1658,181
BascoPhilippines 5,8693,647
BialystokPoland 3,1971,987
BejaPortugal 5,9323,686
BragancaPortugal 5,6463,509
BistritaRomania 3,1201,939
BucharestRomania 3,0441,892
BajkitRussia 2,9381,826
BarabinskRussia 1,6881,049
BarnaulRussia 1,8131,126
BerezovoRussia 2,3121,436
BiserRussia 1,7501,088
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7322,940
BogdarinRussia 3,7312,319
BogucanyRussia 2,8331,761
BomnakRussia 4,7052,924
BorRussia 2,6561,650
BorzjaRussia 3,9702,467
BratskRussia 3,0091,870
BelgradeSerbia 3,4722,158
BoSierra Leone 8,2785,144
BontheSierra Leone 8,3695,200
BratislavaSlovakia 3,6522,269
BerberaSomalia 4,0892,541
BusanSouth Korea 5,5133,426
BadajozSpain 5,8063,608
BarcelonaSpain 5,0103,113
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,3893,349
BabanusaSudan 4,9843,097
BaselSwitzerland 4,3622,711
BernSwitzerland 4,3872,726
BangkokThailand 4,7572,956
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,7432,947
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,3502,703
BizerteTunisia 4,5962,856
BalikesirTurkey 3,0391,889
BursaTurkey 2,9261,818
BayramalyTurkmenistan 643400
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1183,181
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0823,158
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0823,158
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,8593,019
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,9213,058
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,8052,986
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,2707,004
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5357,168
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,0556,248
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8794,275
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8804,275
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0496,866
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,4587,120
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6186,598
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,3646,440
Bedford, MaUsa 9,5485,933
Beeville, TxUsa 11,8517,364
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2566,373
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9696,816
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7284,802
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,3995,840
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4054,601
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8124,854
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9026,153
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0996,276
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,7296,046
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9926,831
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0586,872
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9096,158
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,3946,459
Blackville, ScUsa 10,8176,722
Blaine, WaUsa 9,7466,056
Blakely, GaUsa 11,1976,958
Block Island, RiUsa 9,7536,060
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7227,284
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3726,446
Booneville, MsUsa 10,9376,796
Boonton, NjUsa 9,7956,087
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5155,913
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8646,129
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6126,594
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5496,555
Brenham, TxUsa 11,6297,226
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,7186,039
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9896,829
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,5456,553
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,7036,030
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1246,291
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,5276,542
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2606,997
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,1127,526
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6006,587
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,5437,173
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,2096,344
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,1216,289
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,7596,064
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,4347,105
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,4396,487
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3636,440
Burlington, VtUsa 9,3995,841
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3656,441
BajsunUzbekistan 601374
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,1647,559
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,4657,746
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9164,919
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9294,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -