Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ak-Bajtal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ak-Bajtal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ak-Bajtal with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9293,685
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,1463,198
AlgiersAlgeria 5,1413,195
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,7742,967
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,0659,362
AzulArgentina 15,2919,502
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4797,133
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2466,367
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,2806,388
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1766,324
AmberleyAustralia 11,9417,420
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,502933
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,399869
AimoresBrazil 12,7047,895
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,9787,444
AltamiraBrazil 12,3787,692
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,1178,151
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,2138,211
ApodiBrazil 11,4207,097
AracajuBrazil 11,7557,305
AracuaiBrazil 12,5997,829
AragarcasBrazil 13,3528,297
AraxaBrazil 13,1868,194
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,5717,190
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,7456,056
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,7246,043
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5254,676
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,3825,208
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7373,565
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3055,783
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5295,921
AbecheChad 5,2643,271
AntofagastaChile 15,3499,538
AricaChile 14,9679,300
AltaiChina 1,9131,189
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,8328,595
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,7548,547
AraucaColombia 12,8287,972
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6637,248
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,6297,227
AzuaDominican Republic 11,7727,315
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2952,048
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1811,977
AswanEgypt 3,5812,225
AsyutEgypt 3,4872,167
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1818,191
AsmaraEritrea 3,9282,441
AssabEritrea 3,9342,445
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5362,819
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,4672,776
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6719,738
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0995,654
AccraGhana 7,5294,679
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1571,962
AthensGreece 3,4452,141
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4542,146
AasiaatGreenland 6,5524,071
AmmassalikGreenland 6,2183,864
AputiteqGreenland 5,8983,665
AkureyriIceland 5,3913,350
AgraIndia 2,1641,345
AhmedabadIndia 2,3601,467
AkolaIndia 2,7621,716
AllahabadIndia 2,5251,569
AmritsarIndia 1,580982
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,2205,108
AbadanIran 2,0111,250
ArakIran 1,6141,003
AlbengaItaly 4,4372,757
AlgheroItaly 4,5602,834
AmendolaItaly 3,9432,450
AnconaItaly 4,0412,511
ArezzoItaly 4,1752,594
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8544,881
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,8004,847
AbashiriJapan 6,1683,833
AburatsuJapan 5,9063,670
AikawaJapan 6,0613,766
AjiroJapan 6,3003,915
AkitaJapan 6,1053,793
AkuneJapan 5,7823,593
AomoriJapan 6,0923,786
AsahikawaJapan 6,0483,759
AsosanJapan 5,8013,605
AmmanJordan 2,7721,722
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,021634
AinaziLatvia 3,1991,988
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6444,128
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,6114,108
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1014,413
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3583,951
AtarMauritania 7,4644,638
AgalegaMauritius 6,0043,731
AcapulcoMexico 13,1598,177
AayanbulagMongolia 2,6641,656
AltaiMongolia 2,5281,571
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0281,882
AgadirMorocco 6,5204,052
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,4142,743
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2628,862
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,3298,904
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,3548,920
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2448,852
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,3908,942
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2308,843
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2208,837
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2198,836
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2198,836
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2198,836
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2198,836
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2078,207
AgadezNiger 6,0173,739
AsuncionParaguay 14,4428,975
ArequipaPeru 14,9049,262
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,9913,723
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,61410,946
AradRomania 3,3772,099
AjanRussia 5,2233,246
AldanRussia 4,4302,753
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,430889
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,1261,321
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6843,532
AnadyrRussia 6,7004,164
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8061,744
ArmavirRussia 1,8601,156
AstrakhanRussia 1,335830
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,7818,564
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,6913,536
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,4243,371
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,3493,324
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,5733,463
Abu HamedSudan 3,9052,427
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4502,766
AqiqSudan 3,7012,300
ArbaatSudan 3,6362,259
AromaSudan 4,0442,513
AtbaraSudan 4,0182,497
Abu KamalSyria 2,2401,392
AleppoSyria 2,4361,514
AranyaprathetThailand 4,8953,042
AtakpameTogo 7,2734,520
AdanaTurkey 2,5501,584
AfyonTurkey 2,8611,778
AnkaraTurkey 2,6261,632
AntalyaTurkey 2,9251,817
AshgabatTurkmenistan 783486
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,7732,966
AberporthUk 5,0583,143
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0153,116
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4181,503
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,4151,501
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2621,405
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,2681,410
ArtigasUruguay 14,6749,119
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0196,847
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0166,224
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9626,190
Abilene, TxUsa 11,4567,119
Ada, MnUsa 9,8246,105
Adrian, MiUsa 10,0326,234
Aiken, ScUsa 10,7806,699
Akron, OhUsa 10,0586,250
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,0006,836
Albany, GaUsa 11,0586,872
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,5915,960
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1126,284
Albion, NeUsa 10,3846,452
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,2737,005
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3376,424
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1676,318
Algona, IaUsa 10,1956,335
Alice, TxUsa 11,9007,395
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,8616,128
Alliance, NeUsa 10,4546,496
Alma, MiUsa 9,9606,189
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,7046,030
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7477,300
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,1856,951
Amherst, MaUsa 9,6325,985
Amite, LaUsa 11,4097,090
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0104,978
Anderson, InUsa 10,3016,401
Anderson, ScUsa 10,7156,658
Angelica, NyUsa 9,8266,106
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,0326,234
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9945,589
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,3297,040
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,4907,140
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,6556,621
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7026,029
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0526,247
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5896,580
Athens, GaUsa 10,8346,732
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,9046,776
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,9446,179
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3684,578
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5606,562
Augusta, GaUsa 10,8436,738
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9846,204
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1516,308
Austin, TxUsa 11,6457,236
AcariguaVenezuela 12,5077,772
AdenYemen 3,8472,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -